Participants and Attorneys

S18332   ITMO 2021 Redistricting Cases
EExpedited
Draft Circulating
Participant Role Side Attorney
Matanuska Susitna Borough Party Petitioner
Stone, Stacey C.
701 W. Eighth Avenue, Suite 700
Anchorage, AK 99501
(907) 274-0666
Stein, Gregory
125 N Willow St
Kenai, AK 99611

Brown, Michael Party Petitioner
Stone, Stacey C.
701 W. Eighth Avenue, Suite 700
Anchorage, AK 99501
(907) 274-0666
Stein, Gregory
125 N Willow St
Kenai, AK 99611

Alaska Redistricting Board Party Petitioner
Singer, Matthew
420 L Street, Ste. 400
Anchorage, AK 99501
(907) 339-7129
Baxter, Lee C.
420 L St Ste 400
Anchorage, AK 99501
(907) 339-7132
Tanner, Kayla
420 L St Ste 400
Anchorage, AK 99501
(907) 339-7125
City of Valdez Party Petitioner
Brena, Robin O.
810 N St Ste 100
Anchorage, AK 99501
(907) 258-2000
Gould, Laura
810 N St Ste 100
Anchorage, AK 99501
(907) 258-2000
Staser, Jake
810 N St Ste 100
Anchorage, AK 99501
(907) 258-2000
Wakeland, Jon S.
810 N St., Suite 100
Anchorage, AK 99501
(907) 258-2000
Detter, Mark Party Petitioner
Brena, Robin O.
810 N St Ste 100
Anchorage, AK 99501
(907) 258-2000
Gould, Laura
810 N St Ste 100
Anchorage, AK 99501
(907) 258-2000
Staser, Jake
810 N St Ste 100
Anchorage, AK 99501
(907) 258-2000
Wakeland, Jon S.
810 N St., Suite 100
Anchorage, AK 99501
(907) 258-2000
Municipality of Skagway Borough Party Petitioner
Brena, Robin O.
810 N St Ste 100
Anchorage, AK 99501
(907) 258-2000
Gould, Laura
810 N St Ste 100
Anchorage, AK 99501
(907) 258-2000
Staser, Jake
810 N St Ste 100
Anchorage, AK 99501
(907) 258-2000
Wakeland, Jon S.
810 N St., Suite 100
Anchorage, AK 99501
(907) 258-2000
Ryan, Brad Party Petitioner
Brena, Robin O.
810 N St Ste 100
Anchorage, AK 99501
(907) 258-2000
Gould, Laura
810 N St Ste 100
Anchorage, AK 99501
(907) 258-2000
Staser, Jake
810 N St Ste 100
Anchorage, AK 99501
(907) 258-2000
Wakeland, Jon S.
810 N St., Suite 100
Anchorage, AK 99501
(907) 258-2000
Wilson, Felisa Party Respondent
Wells, Holly C.
510 L St Ste 700
Anchorage, AK 99501
(907) 276-1550
Michaletz, Mara
510 L St Ste 700
Anchorage, AK 99501
(907) 276-1550
Danner, Zoe Angelica
510 L Street Suite 700
Anchorage, AK 99501
(907) 276-1550
Silvers, Yarrow Party Respondent
Wells, Holly C.
510 L St Ste 700
Anchorage, AK 99501
(907) 276-1550
Michaletz, Mara
510 L St Ste 700
Anchorage, AK 99501
(907) 276-1550
Danner, Zoe Angelica
510 L Street Suite 700
Anchorage, AK 99501
(907) 276-1550
Martinez, George Party Respondent
Wells, Holly C.
510 L St Ste 700
Anchorage, AK 99501
(907) 276-1550
Michaletz, Mara
510 L St Ste 700
Anchorage, AK 99501
(907) 276-1550
Danner, Zoe Angelica
510 L Street Suite 700
Anchorage, AK 99501
(907) 276-1550
State of Alaska Party Respondent
Fox, Laura F.
1031 W 4th Ave Ste 200
Anchorage, AK 99501
(907) 269-6612
Calista Corporation Party Respondent
Gardner, Eva Rivka
1227 W. 9th Avenue, Ste. 200
Anchorage, AK 99501
(907) 276-4331
Schechter, Michael Scott
1227 W 9th Ave Ste 200
Anchorage, AK 99501
(907) 276-4331
Farkash, Benjamin Joel
1227 W. 9th Avenue, Suite 200
Anchorage, AK 99501

Naneng, William Party Respondent
Gardner, Eva Rivka
1227 W. 9th Avenue, Ste. 200
Anchorage, AK 99501
(907) 276-4331
Farkash, Benjamin Joel
1227 W. 9th Avenue, Suite 200
Anchorage, AK 99501

Schechter, Michael Scott
1227 W 9th Ave Ste 200
Anchorage, AK 99501
(907) 276-4331
Sundown, Harley Party Respondent
Gardner, Eva Rivka
1227 W. 9th Avenue, Ste. 200
Anchorage, AK 99501
(907) 276-4331
Farkash, Benjamin Joel
1227 W. 9th Avenue, Suite 200
Anchorage, AK 99501

Schechter, Michael Scott
1227 W 9th Ave Ste 200
Anchorage, AK 99501
(907) 276-4331
Doyon Limited Party Respondent
Amdur-Clark, Nathaniel Halley
510 L Street Suite 310
Anchorage, AK 99501
(907) 258-6377
Leonard, Whitney Angell
510 L Street Suite 310
Anchorage, AK 99501
(907) 258-6377
Tanana Chiefs Conference Party Respondent
Amdur-Clark, Nathaniel Halley
510 L Street Suite 310
Anchorage, AK 99501
(907) 258-6377
Leonard, Whitney Angell
510 L Street Suite 310
Anchorage, AK 99501
(907) 258-6377
Fairbanks Native Association Party Respondent
Amdur-Clark, Nathaniel Halley
510 L Street Suite 310
Anchorage, AK 99501
(907) 258-6377
Leonard, Whitney Angell
510 L Street Suite 310
Anchorage, AK 99501
(907) 258-6377
Ahtna Inc. Party Respondent
Amdur-Clark, Nathaniel Halley
510 L Street Suite 310
Anchorage, AK 99501
(907) 258-6377
Leonard, Whitney Angell
510 L Street Suite 310
Anchorage, AK 99501
(907) 258-6377
Sealaska Corporation Party Respondent
Amdur-Clark, Nathaniel Halley
510 L Street Suite 310
Anchorage, AK 99501
(907) 258-6377
Leonard, Whitney Angell
510 L Street Suite 310
Anchorage, AK 99501
(907) 258-6377
Charlie, Donald Party Respondent
Amdur-Clark, Nathaniel Halley
510 L Street Suite 310
Anchorage, AK 99501
(907) 258-6377
Leonard, Whitney Angell
510 L Street Suite 310
Anchorage, AK 99501
(907) 258-6377
Pitka, Rhonda Party Respondent
Amdur-Clark, Nathaniel Halley
510 L Street Suite 310
Anchorage, AK 99501
(907) 258-6377
Leonard, Whitney Angell
510 L Street Suite 310
Anchorage, AK 99501
(907) 258-6377
Beatus, Cherise Party Respondent
Amdur-Clark, Nathaniel Halley
510 L Street Suite 310
Anchorage, AK 99501
(907) 258-6377
Leonard, Whitney Angell
510 L Street Suite 310
Anchorage, AK 99501
(907) 258-6377
Carlson, Gordon Party Respondent
Amdur-Clark, Nathaniel Halley
510 L Street Suite 310
Anchorage, AK 99501
(907) 258-6377
Leonard, Whitney Angell
510 L Street Suite 310
Anchorage, AK 99501
(907) 258-6377
Alaska Black Caucus Amicus Respondent
Orlansky, Susan C.
500 L St Ste 300
Anchorage, AK 99501
(907) 222-7117
Curtner, F. Richard
1381 Hillcrest Dr # 102
Anchorage, AK 99503
(907) 242-1300
NAACP Anchorage Amicus Respondent
Orlansky, Susan C.
500 L St Ste 300
Anchorage, AK 99501
(907) 222-7117
Curtner, F. Richard
1381 Hillcrest Dr # 102
Anchorage, AK 99503
(907) 242-1300
Enlaces Amicus Respondent
Orlansky, Susan C.
500 L St Ste 300
Anchorage, AK 99501
(907) 222-7117
Curtner, F. Richard
1381 Hillcrest Dr # 102
Anchorage, AK 99503
(907) 242-1300
Korean American Community of Anchorage, Inc. Amicus Respondent
Orlansky, Susan C.
500 L St Ste 300
Anchorage, AK 99501
(907) 222-7117
Curtner, F. Richard
1381 Hillcrest Dr # 102
Anchorage, AK 99503
(907) 242-1300
Native Movement Amicus Respondent
Orlansky, Susan C.
500 L St Ste 300
Anchorage, AK 99501
(907) 222-7117
Curtner, F. Richard
1381 Hillcrest Dr # 102
Anchorage, AK 99503
(907) 242-1300
First Alaskans Institute Amicus Respondent
Orlansky, Susan C.
500 L St Ste 300
Anchorage, AK 99501
(907) 222-7117
Curtner, F. Richard
1381 Hillcrest Dr # 102
Anchorage, AK 99503
(907) 242-1300