Participants and Attorneys
S14721 In Re 2011 Redistricting Cases
Closed
Participant | Role | Side | Attorney |
---|---|---|---|
Petersburg | Unassigned |
Klinkner, Thomas F 510 L Street Suite 700 Anchorage, AK 99501 |
|
Metlakatla Indian Community | Unassigned |
Lundberg, Christopher 200 SW Market Street, Suite 1777 Portland, OR 972015771 (503) 225-0777 |
|
Haines Borough | Unassigned |
Chandler, Brooks W 911 W 8th Ave Ste 302 Anchorage, AK 99501 (907) 272-8401 |
|
Sealaska Corporation | Unassigned |
Tillinghast, Jonathan K. One Sealaska Plaza, Suite 300 Juneau, AK 99801 (907) 586-1400 |
|
Sealaska Corporation | Unassigned |
Simpson, III, E. Budd One Sealaska Plaza, Suite 301 Juneau, AK 99801 (907) 586-1400 |
|
Sealaska Corporation | Unassigned |
Sheehan, James J One Sealaska Plaza Suite 300 Juneau, AK 99801 (907) 586-1400 |
|
Council of Tlingit & Haida Indian Tribes | Unassigned |
Tillinghast, Jonathan K. One Sealaska Plaza, Suite 300 Juneau, AK 99801 (907) 586-1400 |
|
Council of Tlingit & haida Indian Tribes | Unassigned |
Simpson, III, E. Budd One Sealaska Plaza, Suite 301 Juneau, AK 99801 (907) 586-1400 |
|
Council of Tlingit & Haida Indian Tribes | Unassigned |
Sheehan, James J One Sealaska Plaza Suite 300 Juneau, AK 99801 (907) 586-1400 |
|
State of Alaska, Division of Elections | Party | Unassigned | Unassigned |
Riley, George | Party | Petitioner |
Walleri, Michael J 1008 16th Avenue, Suite 200 Fairbanks, AK 99701 (907) 452-5196 |
Dearborn, Ronald | Party | Petitioner |
Walleri, Michael J 1008 16th Avenue, Suite 200 Fairbanks, AK 99701 (907) 452-5196 |
Riley, George | Party | Petitioner |
Gazewood, Jason 3243 Commercial Drive Anchorage, AK 99501 (907) 460-5770 |
Dearborn, Ronald | Party | Petitioner |
Gazewood, Jason 3243 Commercial Drive Anchorage, AK 99501 (907) 460-5770 |
Alaska Redistricting Board | Party | Petitioner |
White, Michael D 601 W 5th Ave Ste 700 Anchorage, AK 99501 (907) 360-1201 |
Alaska Redistrcting Board | Party | Petitioner |
Corr, Nicole A 601 W 5th Ave Suite 700 Anchorage, AK 99501 |
Norheim, Brenda | Party | Respondent |
Klinkner, Thomas F 510 L Street Suite 700 Anchorage, AK 99501 |
Jensen, Mark | Party | Respondent |
Klinkner, Thomas F 510 L Street Suite 700 Anchorage, AK 99501 |
Strand, Nancy | Party | Respondent |
Klinkner, Thomas F 510 L Street Suite 700 Anchorage, AK 99501 |
Ketchikan Gateway Borough | Party | Respondent |
Brandt-Erichsen, Scott A 1900 1st Ave Ste 215 Ketchikan, AK 99901 (907) 225-4131 |
Bristol Bay Native Corporation | Amicus | Unassigned |
Landreth, Natalie A 745 W 4th Ave Suite 502 Anchorage, AK 99501 (202) 823-3267 |
Alaska Federation of Natives | Amicus | Unassigned |
Landreth, Natalie A 745 W 4th Ave Suite 502 Anchorage, AK 99501 (202) 823-3267 |
Bering Straits Native Corporation | Amicus | Unassigned |
Landreth, Natalie A 745 W 4th Ave Suite 502 Anchorage, AK 99501 (202) 823-3267 |
Aleutians East Borough | Amicus | Unassigned |
Levesque, Joseph N. 3380 C Street Suite 202 Anchorage, AK 99503 (907) 261-8935 |
Association of Village Council Presidents | Amicus | Unassigned |
Brown, Carol J. PO Box 219 101A Main Street Bethel, AK 99550 (907) 543-7300 |
Calista Corporation | Amicus | Unassigned |
Davis, Marcia R. 301 Calista Court Anchorage, AK 99518 |
Fairbanks North Star Borough | Amicus | Unassigned |
Dolan, Jill S PO Box 71267 Fairbanks, AK 99707 (907) 459-1318 |
First Alaskans Institute | Amicus | Unassigned |
Landreth, Natalie A 745 W 4th Ave Suite 502 Anchorage, AK 99501 (202) 823-3267 |
Beck, Timothy | Amicus | Unassigned |
Dolan, Jill S PO Box 71267 Fairbanks, AK 99707 (907) 459-1318 |
RIGHTS Coalition | Amicus | Unassigned |
Schulz, Thomas E. 715 Miller Ride Road Ketchikan, AK 99901 |
Alaska Democratic Party | Amicus | Unassigned |
McKinnon, Joseph H 1434 Kinnikinnick St Anchorage, AK 99508 |
McGrath, Takotna, Nicolai, et al | Amicus | Unassigned |
Landreth, Natalie A 745 W 4th Ave Suite 502 Anchorage, AK 99501 (202) 823-3267 |